Skip to content

20 Pine StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2019

Property Information

Block202
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,163
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
35%
Improvement Value:$47,000
65%
Total Assessment$72,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,729+1.3%
2024$7,629+0.8%
2023$7,570-0.0%
2022$7,574+2.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001100-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001183-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,163DeedBook 9457, Page 111Recorded12/17/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890