Skip to content

38 E Midland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2018

Property Information

Block204
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2BG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
23%
Improvement Value:$96,500
77%
Total Assessment$125,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,413+1.3%
2024$13,240+0.8%
2023$13,138-0.0%
2022$13,144-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 9283, Page 746NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 9174, Page 343NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028044-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027562-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$519,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 7791, Page 206Recorded1/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4370, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969