Skip to content

472 Devon StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2023

Property Information

Block209
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,575
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
33%
Improvement Value:$71,100
67%
Total Assessment$106,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,358+1.3%
2024$11,212+0.8%
2023$11,125-0.0%
2022$11,130-0.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$364,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 9108, Page 139NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/24/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 8016, Page 29NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/2/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4794, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 3378, Page 860

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900