Skip to content

435 Devon StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 1994

Property Information

Block218
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,583
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
38%
Improvement Value:$57,300
62%
Total Assessment$92,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,881+1.3%
2024$9,753+0.8%
2023$9,678-0.0%
2022$9,682-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012894-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4759, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$46,900
DeedBook 3271, Page 992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915