Skip to content

399 Devon StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2018

Property Information

Block218
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,074
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,500
27%
Improvement Value:$66,300
73%
Total Assessment$90,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,720+1.3%
2024$9,595+0.8%
2023$9,520-0.0%
2022$9,525-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,074DeedBook 9344, Page 124NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 9344, Page 124

Foreclosure Case F-003335-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4699, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940