Skip to content

285-287 Devon StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2009

Property Information

Block235
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
28%
Improvement Value:$101,800
80%
Total Assessment$127,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,606+1.3%
2024$13,431-6.4%
2023$14,344+7.6%
2022$13,333-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010230-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 8679, Page 634Recorded8/7/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963