Skip to content

204 Hickory StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$598,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2024

Property Information

Block240
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,843
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,100
24%
Improvement Value:$72,600
76%
Total Assessment$95,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,245+12.1%
2024$9,140+0.8%
2023$9,070-0.0%
2022$9,074+3.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$598,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,843DeedBook 9810, Page 923NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7079, Page 197NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/2/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930