Skip to content

208 Hickory StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2009

Property Information

Block240
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,100
32%
Improvement Value:$50,000
68%
Total Assessment$73,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,825+1.3%
2024$7,724+0.8%
2023$7,665-0.0%
2022$7,668-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013280-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-029246-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 8680, Page 11NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/10/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930