Skip to content

148 Kearny AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2011

Property Information

Block255
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM47

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage1,287
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
27%
Improvement Value:$47,300
73%
Total Assessment$64,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,937+1.3%
2024$6,847+0.8%
2023$6,794-0.0%
2022$6,798-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,287DeedBook 8791, Page 186Recorded5/11/2011

Foreclosure Case F-049110-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500
DeedBook 5838, Page 47

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 4395, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 4113, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900