Skip to content

107 Hoyt StreetKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2022

Property Information

Block260
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFR
Dwellings2
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,100
18%
Improvement Value:$72,000
82%
Total Assessment$88,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,431+1.3%
2024$9,310+0.8%
2023$9,237-0.0%
2022$9,242-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010469-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #20062641Sale Date6/25/2026

Foreclosure Case F-008442-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 9335, Page 552Recorded8/29/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905