Skip to content

131 Hoyt StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2004

Property Information

Block261
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,621
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
21%
Improvement Value:$64,100
79%
Total Assessment$81,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,692+1.3%
2024$8,580+0.8%
2023$8,514-0.0%
2022$8,518-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041606-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,621DeedBook 7413, Page 85Recorded12/7/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 5434, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961