Skip to content

102 Tappan StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2000

Property Information

Block267
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,461
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,200
28%
Improvement Value:$55,800
72%
Total Assessment$78,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,350+1.3%
2024$8,242+0.8%
2023$8,178-0.0%
2022$8,182-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019445-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 5619, Page 307

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905