Skip to content

136 Maple StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2020

Property Information

Block27
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SF 2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage31.78

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
32%
Improvement Value:$74,400
68%
Total Assessment$109,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,711+1.3%
2024$11,560+0.8%
2023$11,471+10.3%
2022$10,396-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 9532, Page 376NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 9101, Page 136NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007326-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$259,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7298, Page 318NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/10/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957