Skip to content

79 Devon TerrKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2022

Property Information

Block259
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,700
29%
Improvement Value:$61,800
71%
Total Assessment$86,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,260+1.3%
2024$9,140+0.8%
2023$9,070-0.0%
2022$9,074-0.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 9705, Page 299Recorded10/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 9232, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 9232, Page 28Recorded8/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$184,219

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 9194, Page 905NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053589-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 7711, Page 300Recorded10/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4345, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957