Skip to content

20 Hillside Ave

Kearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2018

Property Information

Block42
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage33.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,100
34%
Improvement Value:$58,400
66%
Total Assessment$88,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,474+1.3%
2024$9,352+0.8%
2023$9,279-0.0%
2022$9,284-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 9345, Page 512NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 9295, Page 965NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026660-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 8274, Page 328

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 8274, Page 328NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded7/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 7167, Page 257Recorded11/15/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925