Skip to content

144 Brighton AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2015

Property Information

Block45
Lot9.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM8

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
16%
Improvement Value:$91,800
84%
Total Assessment$109,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,701+1.3%
2024$11,550+38.9%
2023$8,315-0.0%
2022$8,319-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 9092, Page 196NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 9043, Page 655NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$352,041

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 9019, Page 622NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded1/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-063312-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 7276, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925