Skip to content

208 Maple StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2019

Property Information

Block32
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
21%
Improvement Value:$65,800
79%
Total Assessment$83,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,879+1.3%
2024$7,777+0.8%
2023$7,717-0.0%
2022$7,721-12.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 9454, Page 488Recorded12/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 9305, Page 265NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024816-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,171DeedBook 7398, Page 31NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/16/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7073, Page 335Recorded6/23/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$156,560
DeedBook 5667, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915