Skip to content

335 Kearny AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2013

Property Information

Block48
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings2
ZoningC3
Sq Footage4,022
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
17%
Improvement Value:$104,600
83%
Total Assessment$125,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,445+1.3%
2024$13,272+0.8%
2023$13,169-0.0%
2022$13,175-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045810-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$536,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7467, Page 311NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded2/10/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910