Skip to content

315-317 Kearny AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2023

Property Information

Block48
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,163
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
36%
Improvement Value:$89,700
64%
Total Assessment$139,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,955+1.3%
2024$14,762+0.8%
2023$14,648-0.0%
2022$14,655-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,163DeedBook 9764, Page 300NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/10/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,163DeedBook 9708, Page 534NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,163DeedBook 9337, Page 308NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,163DeedBook 9083, Page 582NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,163DeedBook 8641, Page 888NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded12/26/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7230, Page 124NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded3/3/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905