9 Peden Terr Kearny, NJ 07032
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $100,000
- Last sale
- $245,000May 28, 2002
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 49
- Lot
- 100
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hudson
- Municipality
- Kearny Town
- Tax map page
- M10
- Land description
- 50X94
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $43,200
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $56,800
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $100,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,705
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1953–20024events19532002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $245,000
Deed recorded
+40% vs 1999Held2.7 yrs - $175,000
Deed recorded
+17% vs 1990Held8.9 yrs - 9 years
- $150,000
Deed recorded
- 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hudson County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,705 | +1.3% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $10,567 | +0.8% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $10,485 | -0.0% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $10,490 | -0.5% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $10,542 | -0.2% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $10,561 | -1.3% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $10,705 | +0.3% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $10,669 | +3.3% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $10,326 | +2.9% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $10,036 | +2.5% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $9,791 | +1.8% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $9,618 | +1.6% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2012 | $9,467 | +3.2% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2011 | $9,171 | +2.5% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2010 | $8,947 | +1.9% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2009 | $8,776 | +6.0% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2008 | $8,276 | +4.6% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2007 | $7,910 | +7.9% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2006 | $7,329 | +4.3% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2005 | $7,030 | +6.4% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2004 | $6,608 | +13.9% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2003 | $5,802 | +4.2% | $43,200 | $56,800 | $100,000 |
| 2002 | $5,569 | -1.8% | $43,200 | $50,700 | $93,900 |
| 2001 | $5,671 | +5.9% | $43,200 | $50,700 | $93,900 |
| 2000 | $5,355 | +10.0% | $43,200 | $50,700 | $93,900 |
| 1999 | $4,866 | +6.1% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1998 | $4,588 | -1.0% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1997 | $4,633 | +4.1% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1996 | $4,450 | -0.3% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1995 | $4,462 | +11.9% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1994 | $3,987 | +15.0% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1993 | $3,466 | 0.0% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1992 | $3,466 | 0.0% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1991 | $3,466 | +22.8% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1990 | $2,822 | +6.2% | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
| 1989 | $2,657 | — | $43,200 | $45,000 | $88,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 390 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 1
- 394 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 2
- 400 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 3
- 402 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 4
- 406 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 5
- 8 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 6
- 10 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 7
- 12 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 8
- 11 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 9
- 9 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 10
- 7 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 11
- 412 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
