Skip to content

20 Harding TerrKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2012

Property Information

Block50
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF 1CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,168
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
22%
Improvement Value:$91,400
78%
Total Assessment$117,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,557+1.3%
2024$12,395+0.8%
2023$12,299-0.0%
2022$12,305-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047981-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,168DeedBook 7320, Page 42Recorded7/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4843, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 4437, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928