Skip to content

367 Maple StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2011

Property Information

Block60
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,460
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
19%
Improvement Value:$75,200
81%
Total Assessment$92,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,924+1.3%
2024$9,796+0.8%
2023$9,720+41.7%
2022$6,860-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006938-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016662-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5530, Page 68

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5343, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910