366 Maple St Kearny, NJ 07032
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $96,000
- Last sale
- —Jan 20, 2016
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 0.07 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 61
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hudson
- Municipality
- Kearny Town
- Tax map page
- 28
- Land description
- 30X100
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- 3SFR 1CG
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R3
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $21,000
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $75,000
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $96,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,277
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19101event1910
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hudson County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,277 | +1.3% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | +0.8% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $10,066 | -0.0% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $10,070 | -0.5% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $10,120 | -0.2% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $10,139 | -1.3% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $10,277 | +0.3% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $10,242 | +3.3% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $9,913 | +2.9% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $9,635 | +2.5% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $9,399 | +1.8% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | $9,233 | +1.6% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2012 | $9,088 | +3.2% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2011 | $8,804 | +2.5% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2010 | $8,589 | +1.9% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2009 | $8,425 | +10.9% | $21,000 | $75,000 | $96,000 |
| 2008 | $7,597 | +4.6% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 2007 | $7,261 | +7.9% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 2006 | $6,728 | +4.3% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 2005 | $6,454 | +6.4% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 2004 | $6,066 | +6.9% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 2003 | $5,672 | +4.2% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 2002 | $5,445 | -1.8% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 2001 | $5,544 | -0.5% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 2000 | $5,573 | +10.0% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1999 | $5,065 | +6.1% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1998 | $4,775 | -1.0% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1997 | $4,822 | +4.1% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1996 | $4,631 | -0.3% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1995 | $4,644 | +11.9% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1994 | $4,149 | +15.0% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1993 | $3,608 | 0.0% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1992 | $3,608 | 0.0% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1991 | $3,608 | +22.8% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1990 | $2,938 | +6.2% | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
| 1989 | $2,766 | — | $21,000 | $70,800 | $91,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 352 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 1
- 362 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 3
- 364 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 4
- 368 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 6
- 370 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 7
- 40 Grove St, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 8
- 42 Grove St, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 9
- 44-46 Grove St, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 10
- 405 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 11
- 403 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 12
- 401 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 13
- 399 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
