Skip to content

411 Highland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2024

Property Information

Block63
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
22%
Improvement Value:$59,200
78%
Total Assessment$76,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,168+1.3%
2024$8,063+0.8%
2023$8,000+28.6%
2022$6,221-0.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 9824, Page 5NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded5/24/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 8814, Page 52Recorded10/6/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$128,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 8761, Page 838NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/12/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 7629, Page 257Recorded8/2/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 5918, Page 3

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935