Skip to content

616 Belgrove DrKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2016

Property Information

Block73
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,100
38%
Improvement Value:$93,100
62%
Total Assessment$150,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,079+1.3%
2024$15,872+0.8%
2023$15,748-0.0%
2022$15,756-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 9128, Page 652Recorded6/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002775-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5790, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947