Skip to content

15 N Midland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2016

Property Information

Block76
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SBR 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,564
Acreage64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,900
48%
Improvement Value:$67,100
52%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,917+1.3%
2024$13,737+0.8%
2023$13,631-0.0%
2022$13,637-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001878-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,564DeedBook 9127, Page 228NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/24/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956