Skip to content

64 Laurel AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$749,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2019

Property Information

Block91
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,918
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,900
25%
Improvement Value:$138,700
75%
Total Assessment$184,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,761+1.3%
2024$19,507+0.8%
2023$19,355-0.0%
2022$19,365+278.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$749,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 9458, Page 123NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$749,000
DeedBook 9459, Page 123

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 9331, Page 552NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded8/10/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900