Skip to content

104 Laurel AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2019

Property Information

Block92
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,014
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
33%
Improvement Value:$69,900
67%
Total Assessment$104,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,165+1.3%
2024$11,021+0.8%
2023$10,936-0.0%
2022$10,941-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,014DeedBook 9413, Page 968NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021307-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,014DeedBook 7620, Page 17NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/21/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,014DeedBook 7032, Page 20NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/25/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$161,800
DeedBook 5617, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890