Skip to content

2021 46th St

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2021

Property Information

Block100
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-A-O
Dwellings1
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,870
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,800
52%
Improvement Value:$185,600
48%
Total Assessment$384,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,715+7.3%
2024$6,258+21.1%
2023$5,168+2.1%
2022$5,061+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 9549, Page 168NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 9523, Page 528Recorded12/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005494-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 5602, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$88,400
DeedBook 5374, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916