Skip to content

2026 45th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2009

Property Information

Block100
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-A-O
Dwellings1
ZoningI
Sq Footage2,079
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
49%
Improvement Value:$228,900
51%
Total Assessment$448,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,842+7.3%
2024$7,308+6.4%
2023$6,866+2.1%
2022$6,724+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-040240-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-059408-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,079DeedBook 7518, Page 70Recorded4/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,079DeedBook 6035, Page 319Recorded8/22/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916