Skip to content

2004 44th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2023

Property Information

Block102.01
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-L
Dwellings1
ZoningC2
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,600
63%
Improvement Value:$126,000
37%
Total Assessment$342,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,985+7.3%
2024$5,578-16.3%
2023$6,667+2.1%
2022$6,529+0.1%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,738DeedBook 9736, Page 469NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/23/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 9635, Page 553Recorded1/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 9458, Page 408NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-052391-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,740

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 7196, Page 248NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/20/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5508, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5338, Page 124

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5110, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916