Skip to content

3223 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$638,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2022

Property Information

Block65
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningC2
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,600
42%
Improvement Value:$299,000
58%
Total Assessment$515,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,008+7.3%
2024$8,394-7.4%
2023$9,066+2.1%
2022$8,879+0.1%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$638,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 9652, Page 525Recorded3/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 9134, Page 947Recorded7/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027733-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 7517, Page 179NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 7130, Page 103NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/15/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 7000, Page 53Recorded12/31/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 5586, Page 249

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916