Skip to content

1713 46th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2005

Property Information

Block121
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage958
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,000
56%
Improvement Value:$197,200
44%
Total Assessment$444,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,760+7.3%
2024$7,232+22.6%
2023$5,900+2.1%
2022$5,778+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012674-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-044022-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft958DeedBook 7599, Page 295NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/30/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4682, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916