Skip to content

4310 Grand AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2024

Property Information

Block135
Lot238
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$196,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$196,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,435+7.3%
2024$3,201+49.0%
2023$2,148+2.1%
2022$2,104+0.1%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9819, Page 557Recorded5/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9666, Page 767Recorded5/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9313, Page 79NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9273, Page 760NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033011-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$519,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 7870, Page 155Recorded4/18/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 7448, Page 244Recorded1/25/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500
DeedBook 5810, Page 112

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5723, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5151, Page 314