Skip to content

1402 6th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2024

Property Information

Block14
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
63%
Improvement Value:$145,800
37%
Total Assessment$395,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,915+7.3%
2024$6,444+26.4%
2023$5,098+2.1%
2022$4,993+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 9824, Page 613Recorded5/28/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,093DeedBook 9067, Page 950Recorded10/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,093DeedBook 8996, Page 407Recorded9/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-037642-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,093DeedBook 8211, Page 280Recorded5/16/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916