Skip to content

5101 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$599,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2019

Property Information

Block170
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-A-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,168
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
35%
Improvement Value:$460,100
65%
Total Assessment$710,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,405+7.3%
2024$11,560-1.9%
2023$11,788+2.1%
2022$11,544+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,168DeedBook 9406, Page 887NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 9370, Page 188Recorded1/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023138-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 7350, Page 116Recorded8/24/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 5442, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988