Skip to content

5111 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$303,975
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2017

Property Information

Block170
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,657
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
37%
Improvement Value:$430,200
63%
Total Assessment$680,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,883+7.3%
2024$11,074+5.3%
2023$10,512+2.1%
2022$10,295+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$303,975

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 9474, Page 420NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018745-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028909-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 7126, Page 26Recorded9/10/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5350, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988