Skip to content

5106 Columbia AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2002
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$507,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2004

Property Information

Block178
Lot59.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,082
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,300
30%
Improvement Value:$603,400
70%
Total Assessment$863,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,089+7.3%
2024$14,061-25.1%
2023$18,782+2.1%
2022$18,394+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008626-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$507,000
DeedBook 7283, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002