Skip to content

6629 Kennedy BlvdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2021

Property Information

Block218
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningC1
Sq Footage2,390
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,400
33%
Improvement Value:$426,100
67%
Total Assessment$633,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,067+7.3%
2024$10,313+8.6%
2023$9,499+2.1%
2022$9,303+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,685

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,268DeedBook 9449, Page 684NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded11/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,268DeedBook 9311, Page 105Recorded6/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,268DeedBook 9219, Page 72Recorded7/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031551-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023471-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,268DeedBook 8330, Page 173Recorded9/20/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5378, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911