Skip to content

6607 Bergenwood AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2001
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2002

Property Information

Block218
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$274,000
34%
Improvement Value:$531,800
66%
Total Assessment$805,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,077+7.3%
2024$13,118-18.5%
2023$16,096+2.1%
2022$15,763+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001441-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #20057719Sale Date2/19/2026

Foreclosure Case F-029175-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042209-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 5962, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001