Skip to content

1517 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2005

Property Information

Block248
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,500
39%
Improvement Value:$433,100
61%
Total Assessment$709,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,397+7.3%
2024$11,552+9.1%
2023$10,588+2.1%
2022$10,369+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011068-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010991-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 7959, Page 51Recorded8/1/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$484,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 7412, Page 145Recorded12/6/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966