Skip to content

1703 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2023

Property Information

Block255
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,241
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$243,000
55%
Improvement Value:$196,900
45%
Total Assessment$439,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,685+7.3%
2024$7,162+31.3%
2023$5,455+2.1%
2022$5,342+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,802DeedBook 8942, Page 458Recorded11/7/2013

Foreclosure Case F-011045-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029482-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941