Skip to content

1110 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2018

Property Information

Block259
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,809
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,600
46%
Improvement Value:$304,500
54%
Total Assessment$569,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,942+7.3%
2024$9,265-20.4%
2023$11,636+2.1%
2022$11,395+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,809DeedBook 9358, Page 473Recorded11/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-057380-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002