Skip to content

410 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$233,950
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2002

Property Information

Block278
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,042
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$357,200
49%
Improvement Value:$367,900
51%
Total Assessment$725,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,668+7.3%
2024$11,805+11.1%
2023$10,629+2.1%
2022$10,409+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006893-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$233,950
DeedBook 5993, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500
DeedBook 4838, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916