Skip to content

415 76th St

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2001

Property Information

Block280
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,858
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$354,000
63%
Improvement Value:$208,000
37%
Total Assessment$562,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,818+7.3%
2024$9,149-7.9%
2023$9,938+2.1%
2022$9,733+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036665-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4682, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916