Skip to content

1203 78th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2023

Property Information

Block324
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,400
51%
Improvement Value:$248,400
49%
Total Assessment$505,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,836+7.3%
2024$8,234-3.3%
2023$8,516+2.1%
2022$8,340+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023686-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5253, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916