Skip to content

1460 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2003

Property Information

Block326
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$243,000
44%
Improvement Value:$310,700
56%
Total Assessment$553,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,673+7.3%
2024$9,014+6.5%
2023$8,463+2.1%
2022$8,288+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-065257-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 7162, Page 256Recorded11/5/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5563, Page 168

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916