Skip to content

1510 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$272,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2019

Property Information

Block326
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-S-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,706
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$320,000
64%
Improvement Value:$181,500
36%
Total Assessment$501,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,761+7.3%
2024$8,164-7.5%
2023$8,826+12.8%
2022$7,824+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 9425, Page 67NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 9478, Page 101NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017768-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050503-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$423,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 7784, Page 240Recorded1/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 7086, Page 302Recorded7/17/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 5442, Page 319

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4649, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961