Skip to content

1509 83rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2024

Property Information

Block334
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage805
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
64%
Improvement Value:$185,900
36%
Total Assessment$510,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,925+7.3%
2024$8,317+1.9%
2023$8,165+2.1%
2022$7,996+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft805DeedBook 9819, Page 11Recorded4/29/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$281,963

From:

To:

Sq Ft805DeedBook 9782, Page 657NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded10/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$391,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,409DeedBook 9186, Page 856NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded3/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018725-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,409DeedBook 8197, Page 245Recorded4/30/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951