Skip to content

8612 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$715,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2018

Property Information

Block339
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,708
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$291,000
38%
Improvement Value:$480,800
62%
Total Assessment$771,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,483+7.3%
2024$12,565-28.3%
2023$17,536+2.1%
2022$17,173+0.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,708DeedBook 9386, Page 90NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,708DeedBook 9184, Page 588NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5626, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 5078, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990